top of page

Frequently asked questions

Q: What is the vegetarian "beef" made of?

A: Our plant-based "beef" is soy protein, wheat grains, and veggies.

Q: Which dishes are gluten-free?

A: All our dishes, except our "Beef" Lo Mein, are gluten-free!

Q: Can dishes be modified?

A: Unfortunately, we do not allow modifications at this time.

Q: What makes the Pad Thai gluten-free?

A: Our Pad Thai only uses rice noodles and no wheat products.

Q: Do you have a brick-and-mortar location? Where can I get your food?

A: We do not have a brick-and-mortar location and only do events. We hope to do pop-ups soon!

Still, have unanswered questions? 

bottom of page